The previous sixteen editions have witnessed their share of top international sport, with Egypt’s Abdel Said most recently winning the featured event in 2016.
The full schedule, starter list, and results will be posted here.
International CSI5*-W Rider List:
Australia
TOPS-ALEXANDER, Edwina
CALIFORNIA
SIRIUS DU GRANIT
VERONESE TEAMJOY
Austria
KĂśHNER, Max
ALFA JORDAN
CORNET KALUA
PSG FUTURE
Belgium
BRUYNSEELS, NielsÂ
CAS DE LIBERTE
GANCIA DE MUZE
JOKER VD VLASBLOEMHOEVE
CONTER, Zoe
RENICE HORTA
SOORY DE L’HALLALI
ZETA DI SABUCI
COX,KarelÂ
GENTLEMAN
SEA COAST IDEO D’O
DEVOS, PieterÂ
CLAIRE Z
ESPOIR
HALOUBET HITCHCOCK
GUERY, JĂ©rĂ´meÂ
GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMPLIERS
GRAND CRU VAN DE ROZENBERG
WATHELET, GregoryÂ
COREE
IRON MAN VAN DE PADENBORRE
LEICESTER
Brazil
VENISS, PedroÂ
FOR FELICILA
QUABRI DE L ISLE
Colombia
LOPEZ, ReneÂ
BIG BROTHER
CON DIOS III
DESTINY’S CHILD
Egypt
SaĂŻd, Abdel
HOPE VAN SCHERPEN DONDER
JACKSON DE REGOR
JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE
France
BOST, Roger Yves
PEGASE DU MURIER
SANGRIA DU COTY
SYDNEY UNE PRINCE
DELESTRE, Simon
CATCH ME T
CHESALL ZIMEQUEST
HERMES RYAN
LEPREVOST, Penelope
NICE STEPHANIE
URANO DE CARTIGNY
VAGABOND DE LA POMME
STAUT, Kevin
ELKY VAN HET INDIHOF HDC
ESTOY AQUI DE MUZE H D C
FOR JOY VAN’T ZORGVLIET HDC
Germany
AHLMANN, ChristianÂ
CLINTREXO Z
CORNADO II
EPLEASER VAN T HEIKE
DEUSSER, Daniel
CORNET D’AMOUR
SX HIDALGO VG
TOBAGO Z
EHNING, Marcus
CALANDA 42
CORNADO NRW
CRISTY
KRIEG, Niklas
AYERS ROCK 19
CACHACCO BLUE
CARELLA 5
Great Britain
BRASH, ScottÂ
HELLO FOREVER
HELLO MR PRESIDENT
HELLO SHELBY
WHITAKER, JohnÂ
ARGENTO
CASSINIS CHAPLIN
CRUMLEY
Greece
ONASSIS, AthinaÂ
CINSEY
MHS GOING GLOBAL
RACKHAM’JO
Ireland
ALLEN, BertramÂ
GIN CHIN VAN HET LINDENHOF
HECTOR VAN D’ABDIJHOEVE
MOLLY MALONE V
O’CONNOR, Cian
DONJO
SKYHORSE
V.I.P.
Italy
ARIOLDI, Roberto
BATTLE CRY 2
DUNDEE V/H MARIENSHOF
NOCCIOLINA DELLA LOGGIA
BICOCCHI, Emilio
CALL ME
SASSICAIA ARES
BOLOGNI, Filippo Marco
QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE
BUCCI, Piergiorgio
DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME
DRIANDRIA
LORENZO
CASADEI, Mirco
CRUZEIRO
TRAFFIC BOY
COSTALLA, Alessia
RADJA DE ROCHETAILLEE
DE LUCA, Lorenzo
HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS
JEUNESSE VAN T PARADIJS
LIMESTONE GREY
FERRARIO, Massimiliano
LORO PIANA CASSANO
LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA
GARCIA, Juan CarlosÂ
BONZAI VAN DE WARANDE
COCODRILLO
GITANO V BERKENBROECK
GAUDIANO, Emanuele
CARLOTTA 232
CASPAR 232
CHALOU
MARTINENGO MARQUET, Giulia
ELZAS
FINE EDITION
KIWI KICK
MARZIANI, LucaÂ
DON’T WORRY B
SAXO DES HAYETTES
TOKYO DU SOLEIL
POLESELLO, Luigi
FARAO VAN T VENNEHOF
PANAMA TAME
PREVITALI, Michele
AMBRA 83
LAGERFELD 19
LUCAINE
ZORZI, Alberto
EGO VAN ORTI
FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE
VANNAN
Netherlands
HOUTZAGER, MarcÂ
STERREHOF’S BACCARAT
STERREHOF’S CALIMERO
VAN DER VLEUTEN, Maikel
VDL GROEP QUATRO
VDL GROEP VERDI TN
Norway
SKOLLERUD, Marit HaarrÂ
DUBLIN VAN OVERIS
NICOLE
STALYPSA
Qatar
AL THANI, Sheikh Ali
CAROLINA 31
FIRST DEVISION
MOHAMMED, Bassem
PALLOUBET D HALONG
THE TOYMAKER
Spain
ALVAREZ AZNAR, Eduardo
DOLLAR GIRL 46
FIDUX
ROKFELLER DE PLEVILLE BOIS MARGOT
ALVAREZ MOYA, Sergio
G & C ARRAYAN
G&C DURANIA K
LUCHINO
Sweden
LINDELĂ–W, Douglas
AMROD
CITTI 3
ZACRAMENTO
Switzerland
GUERDAT, Steve
BIANCA
HANNAH
ULYSSE DES FORETS
RICHARD PHILIPS, Jane
CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY
DIEUDONNE DE GULDENBOOM
IZMIR VAN DE BAEYENNE
SPRUNGER, Janika
ARIS CMS
BACARDI VDL
EGIE OF COLORS